Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 5 October 1984 , Enfield, London, England, UK
Birth Name : Tiana Opium Benjamin
Nickname : Tiana
Height : 5' 8½
Sign : Libra
Hair : Black

Read More

Tiana Opium Benjamin is an English actress, who trained at The Anna Scher Theatre School in London. She is best known for playing Chelsea Fox in the long-runn .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 7
Pictures : 13
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 17
Latest Fan : Michaelket

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Wishbaby (Film)

  • Projects Name: Wishbaby (Film) (2007)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2007
  • Character: Maxine
  • Rating: 4.9
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Horror
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime:
  • Tagline: It's not a toy.

Wishbaby (Film) WISHBABY is a savage fairytale set in a contemporary urban landscape. A troubled young black teenager MAXINE rescues an eccentric old lady EVE from an unhappy slap by a mixed-race gang of teens and is rewarded for her act of kindness with the gift of a terrible secret: how to make and operate a WISHBABY. With Eve's help Maxine gives life to a magic doll and sets out to solve her current problems, inadvertently releasing Eve's dead GOVERNESS from her astral prison and unleashing a storm of supernatural activity. Her older brother COLIN is gradually drawn into the dangerous situation created by the 'Little King' and must finally face his own mother in a brutal fight to the death. Written by Stephen W. Parsons