Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 5 October 1984 , Enfield, London, England, UK
Birth Name : Tiana Opium Benjamin
Nickname : Tiana
Height : 5' 8½
Sign : Libra
Hair : Black

Read More

Tiana Opium Benjamin is an English actress, who trained at The Anna Scher Theatre School in London. She is best known for playing Chelsea Fox in the long-runn .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 7
Pictures : 13
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 14
Latest Fan : Tim1

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (Film)

  • Projects Name: Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (Film) (2005)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 16 November 2005 (Philippines)
  • Character: Angelina Johnson
  • Rating: 7.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK/USA
  • Genre: Adventure | Family | Fantasy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 157 minutes
  • Tagline: "Difficult times lie ahead, Harry."

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (Film) Harry's fourth year at Hogwarts is about to start and he is enjoying the summer vacation with his friends. They get the tickets to The Quidditch World Cup Final but after the match is over, people dressed like Lord Voldemort's 'Death Eaters' set a fire to all the visitors' tents, coupled with the appearance of Voldemort's symbol, the 'Dark Mark' in the sky, which causes a frenzy across the magical community. That same year, Hogwarts is hosting 'The Triwizard Tournament', a magical tournament between three well-known schools of magic : Hogwarts, Beauxbatons and Durmstrang. The contestants have to be above the age of 17, and are chosen by a magical object called Goblet of Fire. On the night of selection, however, the Goblet spews out four names instead of the usual three, with Harry unwittingly being selected as the Fourth Champion. Since the magic cannot be reversed... Written by Soumitra