Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 5 October 1984 , Enfield, London, England, UK
Birth Name : Tiana Opium Benjamin
Nickname : Tiana
Height : 5' 8½
Sign : Libra
Hair : Black

Read More

Tiana Opium Benjamin is an English actress, who trained at The Anna Scher Theatre School in London. She is best known for playing Chelsea Fox in the long-runn .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 7
Pictures : 13
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 17
Latest Fan : Michaelket

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Tiana Benjamin Biography Overview

  • Name: Tiana Benjamin
  • Full Name: Tiana Opium Benjamin
  • Birth Name: Tiana Opium Benjamin
  • Nickname: Tiana
  • Date of Birth: 5 October 1984
  • Place of Birth: Enfield, London, England, UK
  • Sign: Libra
  • Height: 5' 8½
  • Hair: Black
  • Eyes: Brown - Dark
  • Education: The Anna Scher Theatre School.
  • Fan Mail Address:

    Susan Angel & Kevin Francis Ltd. (Talent Agency) 1st Floor 12 D'Arblay Street London W1F 8DU UK Phone: +44 (0)20-7439 3086 Fax: +44 (0)20-7437 1712

Tiana Benjamin Biography

Tiana Opium Benjamin is an English actress, who trained at The Anna Scher Theatre School in London. She is best known for playing Chelsea Fox in the long-running BBC soap opera EatEnders.

Tiana benjamin briefly appeared in the film adaptation of Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire as Angelina Johnson. She did not reprise the role in the Order of the Phoenix due to conflicting schedules with the filming of EastEnders, but voiced the character of the video game adaptation.